Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< March 2018

April 2018

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2608:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:30
Morning Prayer and Coffee
14:00
U3A Painting Class
 
2708:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:30
Morning Prayer and Coffee
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
 
2800:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:30
Morning Prayer and Coffee
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
 
2900:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
09:30
Finding Faith
10:00
Sewing Group (Private Booking)
13:45
Painting Friends
19:00
Maundy Thursday Service led by Rev Langley Mackrell
 
3000:00
GOOD FRIDAY
 
31

 
100:00
EASTER SUNDAY
10:30
Holy Communion with Rev Langley Mackrell-Hey
16:30
Messy Church Holy Communion with Rev Langley Mackrell-Hey
 
2

318:30
Karate
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
400:00
Cicuit Office
16:30
Rainbows
18:45
Prayer Meeting
19:30
Word Alive
500:00
Circuit Office
10:00
Keys Bible Study
13:45
Painting Friends
6

7

809:00
Holy Communion with Rev Graham Tooth
10:30
All Age Worship with Mr Nick Drury
914:00
U3A Painting Class (last for this term)
1014:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
1100:00
Cicuit Office
16:30
Rainbows
19:00
Girl Guiding
1200:00
Circuit Office
10:00
Keys Bible Study
13:45
Painting Friends
13

1410:00
WNS lunch
15:00
Independent Councillor's Surgery
1510:30
Morning Worship with Mr Mick Goodman
16:30
Cafe Worship
1608:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:15
Craft and Chat Group
19:30
Brookside Men's Group
1708:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Finding Faith Course - final session
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
19:30
Local Preachers and Worship Leaders meeting
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
1800:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:30
Brookside Toddlers
16:30
Rainbows
16:45
Prayer Meeting
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
19:30
Word Alive
1900:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Keys Bible Study
13:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys' Brigade
2008:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
2109:00
LibDem Councillor's Surgery
2210:30
Morning Worship with Mr Nigel Lightfoot
18:30
Evening Worship with Mr Alan Newcombe
2308:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Events Committee
2408:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
2500:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:30
Brookside Toddlers
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
19:00
Guides
19:00
Propeerty Committee
2600:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Keys Bible Study
10:00
Sewing Group (Private Booking)
13:45
Painting Friends
18:00
Boys' Brigade
2708:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
28

2910:30
Morning Worship with Mr Stephen Halford
3008:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:15
Craft and Chat Group
108:30
Brookside Pre-School
14:30
Tuesday Fellowship
18:30
Karate
19:00
BB Staff Meeting
20:00
Gamblers Anonymous
 
200:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
13:30
Brookside Toddlers
16:30
Rainbows
17:30
Brownies
18:45
Prayer Meeting
19:00
Guides
19:30
Word Alive
 
300:00
Circuit Office
08:30
Brookside Pre-School
10:00
Keys Bible Study
10:00
Sewing Group (Private Booking)
13:45
Painting Friends
18:00
boys Brigade
 
408:30
Brookside Pre-School
19:30
Youth Club
 
512:00
Private Booking
 
610:30
Holy Communion with Rev Joe Goodridge
16:30
Messy Church
 

<< March 2018